Order your ARC 2012-2013 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2013-2014 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2013 ARC Scholarship
Léon Bazile
Perrault
French painter
born 1832- died 1908

Also known as:
Leon Jean Basile Perrault, Léon Bazile Perrault

Nationality:
French

Student of:

   Artist Portraits

   Artist Letters

The Apple Picker

1879
Oil on canvas
103.5 x 76.2 cm
(40¾" x 30")
Private collection

Added: 2001-10-25
The Apple Picker
Vanitas

Translated title: Vanity
1886
Oil on canvas
108.5 x 128.3 cm
(42.72" x 50.51")
Private collection

Added: 2002-05-29
Vanitas
La Tarantella

Translated title: The Tarantella
1879
Oil on canvas
144 x 108 cm
(56.69" x 42.52")
Private collection

Added: 2002-06-10
La Tarantella
Love and Innocence

1884
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-19
Love and Innocence
Meditation

1893
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-19
Meditation
The Bird Charmer

1873
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2004-08-19
The Bird Charmer
Portrait of a Man

Oil on canvas
Public collection

John Lovelady
Added: 2005-09-07
Portrait of a Man
The Flower Vendor

Oil on canvas
Public collection

John Lovelady
Added: 2005-09-07
The Flower Vendor
The Nymph's Revenge

Oil on canvas
Public collection

John Lovelady
Added: 2005-10-04
The Nymph's Revenge
A Water Nymph

1898
Oil on canvas
Public collection

Brian Yoder's GoodArt Gallery
Added: 2006-01-12
A Water Nymph