Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
John Varley
Junior
British
born 1850- died 1933

Also known as:
John Varley Jnr.|John Varley Junior

Nationality:
British

Street of the Sharbouri Cairo

-1880
Oil On Canvas
38 x 51 cm
(14.96" x 20.08")
Private collection

Added: 2010-07-05
A Street In Boulaq Near Cairo

1881
Oil on canvas
50.9 x 38.1 cm
(20.04" x 15")
Private collection

Added: 2004-10-26
A Street In Boulaq Near Cairo
The School near the Babies Sharouri Cairo

-1880
Oil On Canvas
38 x 50.8 cm
(14.96" x 20")
Private collection

Added: 2010-03-18